Our Donors

The Lake County Community Foundation is grateful for all of the individuals, families, foundations and organizations committed to building a better Lake County for all of us – today, tomorrow and for generations to come. This list features the names of those who made a contribution to The Lake County Community Foundation between October 1, 2013 – September 30, 2017.

Mr. and Mrs. Anthony Abate
Mr. and Mrs. Martin E. Ackerman
Mr. and Mrs. Gilbert L. Adams
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Agramonte
Mr. Thomas D. Ahern
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew H. Allen
Pim and Brayton Alley
Ms. Doris M. Anderson
Megan and John Anderson
Mr. and Mrs. Steve J. Anderson In memory of Liz Bader
Mr. and Mrs. Ludovico Angiulo
Ms. Mary F. Ankrom
Anonymous
Ms. Ruth H. Arkiss
Mr. Vernon Armour
Mr. and Mrs. V. Kelley Armour
Judy and Jim Armstrong
Ms. Patricia Auch
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Azark
Mr. and Mrs. Burton L. Babetch
Mr. Eugene Bader
Mr. and Mrs. Albert Baker
Ms. Dolores F. Banderowicz
The William C. Bannerman Foundation
Mr. Richard A. Banzhaf
Mr. Harris M. Barnett
Barr Fund
Ms. Freddi Barrett
Mr. Seymour N. Bartlett
Mr. Charles L. Bartmann Jr.
Ann and Stephen Bartram
Mr. and Mrs. Sidney B. Bass
Ms. Elke Silverman Bass
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur Bauman
Ms. Mary F. Bazell
Francis Beidler III and Prudence R. Beidler Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Benedetti
Ms. Jacqueline S. Berman
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Barry
Mr. and Mrs. J. Douglas Berto
Bessemer Trust
Ms. Inge Bischoff
Mr. Walter K. Blake *
Nancie M. Blatt Trust
Ms. Bette Block
Mr. and Mrs. Leonard Bloomfield
Elisabeth Blum Living Trust
Mr. and Mrs. Howard B. Blumenthal
Stevie and Porter Boggess
Ms. Virginia Q. Bohn
Ms. Jane G. Boutet
Mr. and Mrs. Alvin Brandwein
Mr. and Mrs. Warren A. Breckenridge, Jr.
Ms. Dolores Brendel
Mr. and Mrs. John J. Brennan
Mr. Charles M. Brennan, III
Mr. Merwyn B. Brodsky
Ms. Elaine Bronstein
Mr. Ben C. Brostoff
Ms. Annette Brown
Mr. and Mrs. Hymen L. Brown
Mr. and Mrs. Raymond Bryant
The Buchanan Family Foundation
Mr. Kenneth Buchanan
Maree G. Bullock
Mr. and Mrs. Willard Bunn III
Linda and Vincent Buonanno
Ms. Marcia J. Byczek
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Caldwell
Mr. J. Melfort Campbell
Mr. and Mrs. George Canty
Ms. Pat Carey
Mr. Peter R. Carney
Ed and Laura Carney
Carney Family Foundation
Mr. Bert Carstens
Mr. and Mrs. Gene Cartwright
Mr. and Mrs. James Casey
The Chicago Community Trust
The Chicago Community Foundation
Mrs. Marion Cartwright
CDM Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Nicholas D. Chabraja
Mr. and Mrs. Henry T. Chandler
Mr. and Mrs. Ira Charak
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen G. Chase
Mr. and Mrs. Robert K. Chen
Mr. and Mrs. Peter B. Cherry
Ms. Paula Chevion
The Chicago Community Foundation
The Chicago Community Trust
Ms. Catharine Cir
Mr. and Mrs. Charles F. Clarke III
Mrs. Margie S. Hart
Mr. and Mrs. Neal Cohen
Ms. Rosanne Cohen
Mrs. Ilene Cole
Kitty and Steve Cole
Donna and Larry Connolly
Ms. Carolyn C. Cook
Ms. Aliza J. Gilbert and Mr. Martin Coonan
Marvin and Gwen Cooper Living Trust
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas E. Cooper
Mr. and Mrs. Marvin Cooper
Ms. Sara A. Cooper
Margaret K. Crane Trust
Mr. and Mrs. William Crane
Mr. and Mrs. Terence R. Cummings
Ms. Suzanne D. Dalton
Ms. Karen M. Daly
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Davidson
Barrett and Sam Davie
Mr. and Mrs. Steven E. Davis
Nancy M. De Pree Revocable Trust
Ms. Laurel K. Delin
Ms. Catherine H. Denckla
Mr. David R. Denis
Determan Balk Family Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Earl L. Deutsch
Ms. Elaine Diamond
Mr. John Diefenbach
Ms. Evelyn Dill
Sue Dixon
Mr. Lawrence E. Doherty
Ms. Adrienne Doppelt
Mr. and Mrs. Howard J. Duboe
Mr. and Mrs. James L. Dubrow
Mildred Duhrkopf Trust
Mr. G. Grant Duncan
Ms. Mildred Durhkopf Elliott
Ms. Mary Ellen Dwyer – In memory of Robert Gorenflo
Mr. George J. Dyer
E.L. Stone T.O.D.
Ed Uihlein Family Foundation
Mr. Bernard Edelman
Mr. Edward R. Teske
Mr. and Mrs. Keith Einwiller
Ms. Mildred Duhrkopf Elliott – In memory of Charles Dierbach
Mr. Irwin M. Elman
Mr. Joshua Engel
Ms. Adrienne L. Engleson
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald E. Ericksen
Dr. and Mrs. James C. Erickson III
Ms. Miriam Erlebacher
Mr. and Mrs. Perry J. Esslinger – In memory of Herb Grindel
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Ettlinger
Ms. Patricia J. Evans
Daniel G. Falotico
Helen Feeney, Mr. and Mrs. Craig Ahrens and Madison Ahrens – In memory of Liz Bader
Mr. Arnold S. Feinberg
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Feit
Mr. and Mrs. Laurence P. Feldman
Leon F. and Mary L. Fidrych Trust
Ms. Pauline J. Friedman
Ms. Louise Fields – In memory of Herb Grindel
Mr. William L. Fiffer
Ms. Deborah Finn – In memory of Herb Grindel
Mr. and Mrs. Richard G. Fischl
Ms. Shirley Fisher
Ms. Barbara A. Fisli – In memory of Robert Gorenflo
Mr. Stephen Fletcher
Ms. Ruth W. Flower
Ms. Joyce S. Fowler
Mr. Craig S. Fox
Mr. and Mrs. R. Gerald Fox
The Sally and Cal Frese Charitable Trust
Francine Friedman Associates LLC
Mr. and Mrs. Calvin Frost
Mr. and Mrs. William D. Frost
Mr. and Mrs. Michael M. Froy
Mr. and Mrs. Roland C. Fulde
Mr. and Mrs. W. Kent Fuller
Mr. James F. Futrell
June and Alvin Gaines
Mr. and Mrs. Donald H. Garbowicz
The Honorable Susan Garrett and Mr. Scott Garrett
Garrett Family Foundation
Ms. Lauren Gash
Mr. John Geiringer
Gay and Otto Georgi
Ms. Enid Gerber – In memory of Marie
Dr. Mary M. Gerlik
Ms. Rose Z. Gilbert – In memory of Herb Grindel
Ms. Norma S. Glass – In memory of Herb Grindel
Mr. and Mrs. James J. Glasser
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence E. Goerges
Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Going
Mr. Paul H. Goldman
Mr. Paul Goldstein * – In memory of Herb Grindel
Mr. Eugene T. Golemo
Shirlee Golub Trust
Mr. and Mrs. Terry M. Goodman
Mr. and Mrs. Donald K. Goodman
Ms. Beverly Wolf Goodman
Ms. Deborah Goodwin
Patricia A. Goodwin
Ms. June E. Gooris
Ms. Eleanor S. Gordon
Mrs. Regis Gorenflo
Ms. Patricia W. Gorman
Gorter Family Foundation
Ms. Lorraine C. Gott
Grainger Foundation
Ms. Jean Green
Mr. and Mrs. Norman Greenberg – In memory of Herb Grindel
Mr. and Mrs. Robert J. Greenebaum
Mr. and Mrs. Sidney Greisman – In memory of Herb Grindel
Ms. Shirley C. Greisman
Ms. Hannah Judy Gretz
Ms. Christina Griffin
Ms. Lillian G. Grimshaw
Mrs. June Grindel – In memory of Robert Gorenflo and Paul Goldstein
Ms. Bambi Wessel and Mr. Kevin Groh – In memory of Herb Grindel
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Groner
D&M Grumhaus Fund
Mr. and Mrs. David D. Grumhaus
Hagnell Law Offices LLC
Mr. Donald Hahn
Ms. Serna R. Hahn
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory M. Hall
Nancy S. Hall Revocable Trust
Ms. Shelle E. Hamer – In memory of Herb Grindel
Mr. Gerald B. Handler
Harbor Place LLC
Mr. and Mrs. Mark A. Hardy
Ms. Doris L. Harkaway
Harold M. & Adeline S. Morrison Family Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Philip Hartung
Ms. Mary Ann Hass
Ms. Barbara M Hause
Mr. Paul H. Heck and Mr. Jeffrey A. Heck
Bruce D. and Leone Heimark Trust
Mrs. Leone H. Heimark
Mr. and Mrs. Jon H. Helm – In memory of Charles Dierbach
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel J. Henry
Mr. and Mrs. Alexander C. Hering
Mr. and Mrs. Michael F. Herlihey
Mrs. Yvonne M. Herlihey
Ms. Elinore Herskee
Ms. Tracey L. Hickey – In memory of Herb Grindel
Highland Park High School Counseling Department – In memory of Herb Grindel
Ms. Irene Loewy Hillman
Mrs. Martha R. Hinchman
Ms. Evelyn V. Hirth
Mr. and Mrs. Mark R. Hoffman
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Holland
The D. T. Hollenbeck Trust
Joel and Carol Honigberg Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Edwin Hooker
Ms. Katherine J. Hoover
Yvonne F. Hopson Trust
Mr. and Mrs. Richard M. Horn – In memory of Herb Grindel
Living Trust of Irene Horn
Eugene Hotchkiss
Mr. and Mrs. B. David Howe
Mr. Kenneth J. Hrubes – In memory of Liz Bader
Ms. Eugenia M. Huggins
Ms. Pamela K. Hull
Mr. and Mrs. Matt N. Hummel
Hunter Family Foundation
Hunting Foundation
Ms. Anne Hunting
Ms. Doris H. Hunzinger – In memory of Paul Goldstein
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Hvale
Mr. and Mrs. Herbert Hymen
Mrs. Ellen Hyndman
Mrs. Robert C. Hyndman
Ms. Idelle Idelman
Ms. Margie J. Jamison
Ms. Margie J. Jamison
Mr. and Mrs. Ralph Jensen
Jewish Federation of Metropolitan Chicago
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth B. Johnson
Mr. Alvin S. Johnson
Mr. Bruce J. Johnson
Alvin S. Johnson Living Trust
Loretta and Lawrence Johnson
JP Morgan Chase Foundation Matching Gift Program
The Judy Family Foundation
Judy Family Foundation
Julian Grace Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Karl Kaesdorf
Ms. Barbara C. Kahn
Lorraine A. Kaiser Living Trust
Mr. Paul A. Kaiser
Jamee and Michael Kane
Mr. John J. Kanya
Ms. Renee A. Kapecki
Ms. Brenda E. Kaplan – In memory of Herb Grindel
Mr. and Mrs. Martin G. Karac
Mr. Alvin M. Karlin
Jennifer Steans and Jim Kastenholz
Ms. Barbara B. Kearney
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Keen
Gerry and Steve Keen Philanthropic Fund
Jeanne L. Keeshin Revocable Trust
Mr. and Mrs. C. E. Keller
Ms. Lucille M. Keller and Ms. Marlene Tambourine
Ms. Mary Elizabeth Kelley
Dr. and Mrs. Daniel Kelly
Mr. William E. Kelly
Mr. Christopher Kennedy
Ms. Mary Kerr
Mr. and Mrs. A. Stewart Kerr
Mr. Kevin Kinnavy
Mr. Douglas Kinney Jr.
Ms. Susan Flower Kirshner
Ms. Joan Boughton and Mr. R. Henry Kleeman
Ms. Patricia H. Kleeman
Harriet B. Klinger, Trust
Karl Knauz Motors, Inc.
Sonja and Tom Koenig
Sonja Laughlin Koenig
Ms. Patricia A. Koerner
Ms. Edna Korobkin
Ms. Barbara Korobkin
Mr. Eugene N. Kramer
Anne and Rob Krebs
Mrs. Mary Gorter Krey
Jeff and Cindy Kuchman
Mr. and Mrs. William J. Laggett
William J. Laggett Revocable Trust
Mr. and Mrs. William Lang
Mr. and Mrs. Robert T.E. Lansing
The S.D. Lansing Family – In honor of Kitty Lansing
Kitty and Rob Lansing
Ms. Edith M. Larsen – In memory of Jim Getz
Mr. Robert L. Larson
Ms. Geraldine Feder Laurence
Ms. June Lauter – In memory of Robert Gorenflo
Ms. June Lauter – In memory of Paul Goldstein
Ms. June Lauter – In memory of Carl Farinella
Mr. and Mrs. Martin L. Lebedun
Ms. Audrey E. Lehmann
The Lehrman and Levin Family – In memory of Herb Grindel
Martha J. Lemcoe Revocable Trust
Ms. Miriam Lerner
Ms. Mary Ellen Leroy
Ms. B. J. Leslie
Ms. Elsa T. Levi – In memory of Paul Goldstein
Ms. Elsa T. Levi – In honor of Caroline Springer
Ms. Elsa T. Levi – In honor of Mr. and Mrs. Alain Perregaux’s 50th Wedding Anniversary
Ms. Elsa T. Levi – In honor of Robert Chen’s 85th birthday
Ms. Elsa T. Levi – In honor of Barbara Hause 90th birthday
Mr. and Mrs. Laurence Levin
Mr. S. David Levine
Mr. Samuel D. Levine
Mr. James D. Levy
Kenneth G. Levy Rev. Trust
Ms. K. Lewandowski – In memory of Robert Gorenflo
Mr. Thomas C. Liebman
Life Care Services
Mr. and Mrs. John Lillard
Lincolnshire Senior Care, LLC
Mr. and Mrs. Gerhard H. Lingner
Olga Lingner
Mr. and Mrs. P.K. Lipson – In memory of Herb Grindel
Mr. and Mrs. P.K. Lipson – In memory of Robert Gorenflo
Mr. and Mrs. P.K. Lipson – In memory of Carl Farinella
Mr. and Mrs. P.K. Lipson – In memory of Paul Goldstein
Diane and Bill Lloyd
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Lobus
Ms. Irene Loewy Hillman and Mr. John Loewy
Mr. and Mrs. Horacio Lopez
Michael W. Louis Charitable Trust
Mr. and Mrs. Michael A. Lovett – In memory of Herb Grindel
Mr. and Mrs. Donald G. Lubin
Ms. Audrey Lubin
Ms. Mary Ann Lyons
Mary Ann Hass Dec of Trust DFD
MACFUND
Mr. and Mrs.* David O. MacKenzie
Mardie MacKimm Fund
Ms. Irene B. Magida
Jeanie and Donald Manhard
Mr. and Mrs. Vincent J. Manna
Ms. Muriel F. Marks
Mr. and Mrs. Eugene W. Martin
Elisabeth C. Martin
Ms. Lotte M. Marx
Mary and Daniel Dolan Family Foundation
Ms. Elaine T. Massel
Caroline and Marty Masterson
Masuda, Funai, Eifert & Mitchell, Ltd.
Ms. Mary N. Matthei
McCormack Family Foundation
Ms. Laura June McCotter
Ms. Dolores G. McGowan
Mr. and Mrs. Clyde J. McKerlie
Ms. Elizabeth I. McLean
Dr. Sally Walshe and Mr. Thomas P. McMenamin
Mrs. James McMullan
Mr. Sylbert H. McNamee
Ms. Harriet Mechanik
Mr. Robert J. Medved
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Mentzinger
Ms. Barbara J. Merritt
Ms. Carolyn V. Merrifield
Mr. and Mrs. Richard H. Merrifield Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Michels – In memory of Herb Grindel
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Michels – In memory of Herb Grindel
Ms. Alice E. Miller
Mr. and Mrs. A. K. Mills
Ms. Kathryn D. Moeller
Dr. and Mrs.*  Frank T. Mohr
Mr. Alexander Monko
Mr. and Mrs. George E. Monroe – In memory of Herb Grindel
Mr. and Mrs. James Moore
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Moore
Mr. and Mrs. Jaime Morales Jr.
Mrs. & Mrs. Joseph Moreland
Mr. James J. Morgan
Harold M. and Adeline S. Morrison Family Foundation
Ms. Helen Morrison
Ms. Lois Morrison and Mr. Justin Daab
Mr. and Mrs. Seymour Motel – In memory of Paul Goldstein
Mr. Gary L. Mowder
Mr. and Mrs. Richard W. Mueller
Ms. Karen Stoneman and Mr. Dennis Munk
Ms. Geraldine M. Murrow
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Napier – In honor of Miah and Kelley Armour
Ms. Carol S. Nee
Mr. and Mrs. Roy Nelson
Mr. and Mrs. Jack R. Newman
Mr. and Mrs. Paul E. Nick
Paul E. Nick Living Trust
Ms. Jean M. Noble
Mr. Edward Notz
Ms. Margaret E. O’Brien
Ms. Rena Olenick
Dr. Nora C. O’Malley
Ms. Lois A. Ostrander
Ms. Marilyn B. Owen
Ms. Helen G. Owens
Ms. Irene P. Paja
Mr. and Mrs. Steven T. Papastathis – In memory of Herb Grindel
Mr. and Mrs. James Parker
Mr. and Mrs. Harold Pastron
Corinne and Jack Paul
Ms. Tanya L. Paullin
Vincent Pellettieri Living Trust
Aurie Pennick
Mr. and Mrs. Alain Perregaux
PERT Foundation
Ms. Karen Robertson and Mr. Stephen Pflaum
Mr. and Mrs. Donald C. Pierson
Mr. Dale Pinkert
Ms. Ruth C. Pollans – In memory of Herb Grindel
Ms. Ruth C. Pollans – In memory of Robert Gorenflo
Ms. Ruth C. Pollans – In memory of Carl Farinella
Ms. Ruth C. Pollans – In memory of Paul Goldstein
Mr. and Mrs. George Porretta
Mr. and Mrs. Norman L. Poteshman
Regina Lensing Prag Trust
Mr. and Mrs. Steven M. Prebish – In memory of Herb Grindel
Mr. and Mrs. Terry Pritikin
Ms. Suzanne Pritzker
Mr. Kjell H. Quist
Mr. Irwin Racine – In memory of Robert Gorenflo
Mr. Irwin Racine – In memory of Carl Farinella
Mr. Irwin Racine – In memory of Paul Goldstein
Mr. Louis B. Raffel
Mr. and Mrs. George Ranney Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Eugene Ray
Red Bird Hollow Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Regan
Ms. Corrine Reichert
Peggy and Phil Reitz
Mr. Thomas R. Reusché
Ms. Anne Reusché and Mr. David Marzahl
Mr. and Mrs. Alec Reusché
Mrs. Mary Reusché *
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Reusché
Ms. Cynthia Reusché
Mr. and Mrs. Timm Reynolds
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Rhoades
Mrs. Wendy Richter
Mr. James S. Riggio
Ms. Ennedy Rivera
Ms. Ronnie I. Robbins
William J. Roberts Trust
Mr. and Mrs. Theodore C. Rojahn
Mr. Kyle Rollins
Missy Romanoff – In honor of Addie Morrison
Milton H. Rose Rev. Trust
Ms. Gloria Rosenbaum
Ms. Merle Rosenberg – In memory of Marie
Ms. Merle Rosenberg – In memory of Robert Gorenflo
Rosenberg Family 2003 Decl of Trust
Ms. Vivian Ross
Ms. Marcia Richman Roth
Mr. and Mrs. Ron Rother
Ms. Lorraine M. Rothermel
Mr. and Mrs. Harold Rothschild
Ms. Sharon Rothstein
Ms. Janis E. Rouda
Ms. Lois J. Rozak
Dr. Alan Rubin
Ms. Sherri Sabitt
Ms. Ruth Saffro – In memory of Herb Grindel
Ms. Ruth Saffro – In memory of Carl Farinella
Ms. Ruth Saffro – In memory of Robert Gorenflo
Ms. Ruth Saffro – In memory of Paul Goldstein
Mr. and Mrs. John Salata
Ms. Loretta Salata
Ms. Verie E. Sandborg
Ms. Jacqueline F. Sanders
Mr. and Mrs. Steven I. Sarowitz
Mr. and Mrs. Robert W. Satterfield
Ms. Joan M. Savin
Ms. Terri Voss and Mr. Jerry W. Savitt
Patrick J. Scallon Trust
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Scheyer – In memory of Herb Grindel
Ms. Trude Schnitzer
The John & Kathleen Schreiber Foundation
Ms. Loretta Grennon and Mr. Stephen Schutt
Mr. Jack Sear
Sally Searle
Sedgebrook at Lincolnshire
Mr. and Mrs. Robert S. Seiler
Seven ‘C’ Foundation
Mr. Michael and Mrs. Amy Shanahan – In honor of Miah and Kelley Armour
Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan A. Shapiro
Mr. Abraham Sharon
Mr. and Mrs. Burton Sharpe
Ms. Janice K. Becker and Mr. David Shaw
Mr. Francis Sheahen
Mr. and Mrs. Donald G. Sherman
Mr. and Mrs. Leonard L. Sherman – In memory of Herb Grindel
Mr. and Mrs. Leonard L. Sherman – In memory of Charles Dierbach
Mr. and Mrs. Leonard L. Sherman – In memory of Robert Gorenflo
Ms. Ann T. Shields
Mr. and Mrs. Steven Shlensky – In memory of Herb Grindel
Ms. Lynda Shockley
Mr. and Mrs. F. James Short
Mr. and Mrs. Eugene F. Sikorovsky
Ms. Laura Silverman-Bass
Ms. Lois Ann Simms
Mr. Richard D. Sinsheimer
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Slattery
Ms. Dona Slingerland
Ms. Leslie Smith
Mr. Richard H. Smith and Ms. Nancy Dominicis
Ms. Geraldine F. Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Lewis P. Smith
Ms. Nancy Dominicis and Mr. Richard H. Smith
The Society of the First Presbyterian Church of Lake Forest
Rev. Corey Nelson
Betty M. Soren Declaration of Trust
Mr. and Mrs. Fred Sorkin – In memory of Herb Grindel
Ms. Jeanne M. Sorrentino
Ms. Lorraine Sossin – In memory of Herb Grindel
Ms. Catherine L. Spevok
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Spielman
Squires Men’s Club
Mr. and Mrs. Lyle T. Staab – In memory of Liz Bader
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence Stack – In memory of Robert F. Reusché
Dr. Robert Stanley
Mr. and Mrs. Harrison I. Steans
Mr. and Mrs. David Steidl
Dr. and Mrs. Kasiel Steinhardt
Ms. Marian A. Steinwandtner
Mr. Michael Stephanidis
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce G. Stern
Mr. and Mrs. Sheldon Sternberg
Mrs. Nancy A. Stevenson
Ellen and Jim Stirling for The Lake Forest Shop
Mr. and Mrs. Edwin L. Stone
Mr. Allan W. Stoner
Mrs. Gale Strenger Wayne and Mr. Rob Wayne – In honor of Winnie and Bob Crawford
Mrs. Gale Strenger Wayne and Mr. Rob Wayne
Mr. and Mrs. Harry Strom
Ms. Gloria Struzynski
Robin and Sandy Stuart
Ms. Catherine C. Stucka
Mr. and Mrs. Byron M. Sturt
Mr. James Styer
Mr. and Mrs. Steve Sullivan
Mr. Steve Sullivan – In memory of Margaret Orfanos
Ms. Joan M. Surman
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald J. Sushinski
The Sutton Rev. Family Trust
Mr. and Mrs. James E. Swab
Mr. David Sweet
Ms. Elisabeth B. Swift
Mr. and Mrs. Phillip F. Swift
Mr. Stewart Swift
G.M. Szostak
Ms. Dominica Tallarico
Ms. Marlene Tambourine
Ms. Patricia Tamney
Mrs. Shaunese Teamer
Mr. and Mrs. James Tenbroek
Ms. Patricia J. Terando
Edward R. Teske Rev. Living Trust
Eva Thalheimer Rev. Trust
Amy and Don Lubin
The Grainger Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Michael J. Thomas – In memory of Charles Dierbach
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Thornburgh
Ms. Suzanne Thurston
Sarah M. Ticho, M.D. and Karl E. Ticho, M.D.
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen B. Timbers
K. Todd
Stanley Tolin Trust
Mr. Thomas Toser
Ms. Phyllis A. Totcke
Mr. and Mrs. M. Jay Trees
Mr. and Mrs. M. Jay Trees Fund
Dennis W. Trettel Trust
Mr. and Mrs. Saul Troop
Mr. and Mrs. John H. Trustdorf
Mr. and Mrs. Allan M. Tuchman
Mrs. Laurel Tustison
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Uhen – In memory of Herb Grindel
Ed Uihlein Family Foundaton
Ms. Mary S. Urban
Ms. Janet Van Dyke
Mr.* and Mrs. Charles G. Van Wiggeren – In memory of Herb Grindel
Gertrude M. Van Wiggeren
Ms. Jean K. Vanderlinde
Mr. and Mrs. Richard VanDerveer
Ms. Margaret R. Vernon
Mr. and Mrs. Michael O. Vernon – In memory of Robert Gorenflo
Mr. and Mrs. Melvin H. Wachspress
Mr. and Mrs. Michael E. Wager
Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Walters
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur Ward
Ms. Deborah Ward
Mr. Richard C. Warner
Ms. Lois J. Wass
Mr. David Webb
Dr. Girard W. Weber
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph B. Weber – In memory of Herb Grindel
Mr. and Mrs. William P. Weber – In memory of Paul Goldstein
Ms. Charlotte E. Wiedman
Mr. and Mrs. David Weinberg
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel K. Weiner
Ms. Phyllis Weiner
Mrs. Florence F. Wheeler
Ms. Grace L. Whisler
Ruth M. White Revocable Trust
Charlotte E. Wiedman Trust
Mr. and Mrs. Robert James Williams
Winthrop Harbor School District
Winthrop Harbor School District #1
Ms. Harriett F. Wolf
Women in Development North
Mr. John C. Wood
Roycealee J. Wood
Wood Family Foundation
Dr. and Mrs. Eugene Woroch
Ms. Anna J. Woroch
Mr. Joseph Yashon – In memory of Herb Grindel
Mr. Joseph Yashon – In memory of Paul Goldstein
Ms. Bobette B. Zacharias
Ms. Helen V. Zimmerman
Ms. Susan Zingle
Zion Elementary Schools District 6
Mr. and Mrs. Carl F. Zitzewitz Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. John Zobus
Grace A. Zuba Trust
Mr. and Mrs. Paul J .Zuba
Mr. and Mrs. Louis J. Zuckerman